Portfolios Store Photo Archive Daily Nude Nude Photos

Andie MacDowell

Andie MacDowell Photos | Andie MacDowell Nude |

Birth Name: Rosalie Anderson MacDowell

Height: 5'8"

Birth Date: April 21, 1958

Birth Place: Gaffney, SC, USA

Profession: actor, model

Education: Winthrop College (dropped out)

Husband: Rhett DeCamp Hartzog (high school classmate), Paul Qualley (musician, actor, model; together from 1986 until 1999; separated)

Claim to fame: as Ann Bishop Melaney, in Sex, Lies and Videotape (1989)

Andie Links:
TeraBabes: Andie MacDowell
BabeListings: Andie MacDowell
Bomis: Andie MacDowell
Heavenly Celebrities: Andie MacDowell
StarPages: Andie MacDowell
Babe Invasion: Andie MacDowell
Top Celebrity Pages: Andie MacDowell

Top Partners:
Playboy Plus
DFS Model Galleries
Babe Mania
Moono
Adult Fan Clubs
Desktop Model
Acme Girls
Yeah Babes
Babe Collector
Celebrity Hotspot
Add Link

Lesbian Erotica
Real Teen Erotica -- Beautiful girls on camera for the first time.
First Time Auditions -- Some very cute girls. Click for samples
Brazilian Girls -- Superhot Brazilians make the sex.

 

 

 


Andie is looking directly into the camera in this sultry headshot.

Filmography:

Beauty Shop (2004) (filming)
Riding the Bus with My Sister (2005) (TV) (post-production) .... Rachel
Last Sign, The (2004) .... Kathy
Ginostra (2002) .... Jessie
Jo (2002) (TV) .... Jo
Crush (2001/I) .... Kate Scales
... aka Drei Freundinnen und ein Liebhaber (2002) (Germany: video title)
... aka Heiraten für Fortgeschrittene (2002) (Germany)
Dinner with Friends (2001) (TV) .... Karen
On the Edge (2001/II) (TV) .... Lisa (segment "Reaching Normal")
Town & Country (2001) .... Eugenie Claybourne
Harrison's Flowers (2000) .... Sarah Lloyd
... aka Fleurs d'Harrison, Les (2001) (France: subtitle)
Reaching Normal (1999) .... Lisa
Muse, The (1999) .... Laura Phillips
Muppets From Space (1999) .... Shelley Snipes
Just the Ticket (1999) .... Linda Palinski
... aka Gary & Linda (1999) (France)
Shadrach (1998) .... Trixie Dabney
End of Violence, The (1997) .... Page Stockard
... aka Am Ende der Gewalt (1997) (Germany: informal literal title)
... aka Am.Ende.der.Gew@lt. (1997) (Germany)
Michael (1996) .... Dorothy Winters
Multiplicity (1996) .... Laura Kinney
Unstrung Heroes (1995) .... Selma Lidz
Bad Girls (1994) .... Eileen Spenser
Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) .... Carrie (Wedding one)
Short Cuts (1993) .... Ann Finnigan
Ruby Cairo (1993) .... Elizabeth 'Bessie' Faro aka Ruby Cairo
... aka Deception (1993) (USA: video title (recut version))
... aka Missing Link: Ruby Cairo, The (1993)
Groundhog Day (1993) .... Rita
Women & Men 2: In Love There Are No Rules (1991) (TV) .... Emily Meadows
... aka Art of Seduction, The (1991) (TV) (UK: DVD box title)
... aka Women & Men 2 (1991) (TV)
Hudson Hawk (1991) .... Anna Baragli
Object of Beauty, The (1991) .... Tina
Green Card (1990) .... Brontë Mitchell Faure
... aka Green Card (1990) (France)

Andie MacDowell Posters | Andie MacDowell Movies




Advertisements


Think

We cannot find anything we do not like about MET. It's the best collection of soft porn on the internet, period. It exceeds even Petter Hegre's site in terms of quantity, updates, quality and the girls featured. To anyone who prefers nudity without explicitness, this is a site you simply must join.
Click here to see Met Art's huge free tour



 

 

 

Biography:

Andie MacDowell was compelled to make her own way from an early age. The Gaffney, SC, native spent her teenage years working a number of minimum-wage jobs before dropping out of Winthrop College when she was a sophomore in order to become an Elite model. Her innocent, well-scrubbed good looks were not only suited to her job as a cosmetics model, but, in 1984, they won her the role of Jane Porter in Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes. Unable to overcome her natural Carolina cadence, MacDowell's lines were dubbed by Glenn Close in the film -- the first and last time that audiences were denied the actress' warm, relaxing vocal shadings. Joining the Brat Pack brigade with St. Elmo's Fire (1985), MacDowell just as quickly broke away from it with her riveting performance in sex, lies and videotape (1989); her role as a dissatisfied housewife earned her a number of accolades, and helped to establish her as a "serious" actress.
MacDowell's likability enabled her to weather such disasters as Hudson Hawk (1991) and Bad Girls (1994), and allowed her to shine in a number of other films, including Groundhog Day (1993), Short Cuts (1993), and the hit romantic comedy Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994). Although she starred in a series of disappointing films during the late '90s, she remained highly visible, popping up in such movies as Unstrung Heroes (1995), The Muse (1999), and Town and Country (2000).

 

Andie MacDowell Nude:

A dark sex scene with Andie MacDowel. Andie exposes a nipple at the end when she rolls over.





Images may not be used, distributed, or altered without permission.  All models depicted are at least 18 years at time of photography.